Mens Knit PJs and Doggy Vest Bundle By Style Arc - Traditional men's knit pyjama pattern plus a cozy pull-on knit dog vest layered pattern in sizes XS-XL (see Description for breed size guide).
Mens Knit PJs and Doggy Vest BundleMens Knit PJs and Doggy Vest BundleMens Knit PJs and Doggy Vest BundleMens Knit PJs and Doggy Vest BundleMens Knit PJs and Doggy Vest BundleMens Knit PJs and Doggy Vest BundleMens Knit PJs and Doggy Vest Bundle
Download

Mens Knit PJs and Doggy Vest Bundle Multi-Size PDF

Pattern format

Printed Patterns - Single-Size

mens-knit-pjs-th-nt

Mens Knit PJs Multi-Size PDF

Clear
Doggy Vest By Style Arc - PCozy pull-on knit dog vest. Layered pattern in sizes XS-XL (see Description for breed size guide).

Doggy Vest PDF

AUD $21.00 AUD $16.00

Other Currencies *

USD $11.07
GBP £8.34
EUR €9.87
CAD $15.71
NZD $19.72
JPY ¥1,750.35
*Currency conversions are displayed for informational purposes only.
All transactions are completed in Australian Dollars (AUD).

Traditional men’s knit pyjama pattern plus a cozy pull-on knit dog vest layered pattern in sizes XS-XL (see Description for breed size guide).

Description

Introducing our new sewing pattern for men’s PJ sets, featuring traditional knit pyjamas with a comfortable crew neck top. Choose from various sleeve and pant lengths to customize your perfect fit. Plus, there’s an adorable option to add a cozy pull-on vest for your furry friend, making it a perfect match for lounging around in style. Get ready to sew up some cozy nights!


Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.


Garment Measurements & Fabric Estimate

Mens Knit PJs Multi-Size PDF

Finished Pattern Measurements (cm)

sizesXXSXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL7XL8XL9XL
Chest at underarms94.099.0104.0109.0114.0119.0124.0129.0134.0139.0144.0149.0154.0159.0
Hem Circ Top92.097.0102.0107.0112.0117.0123.0129.0135.0141.0147.0153.0159.0165.0
Shoulder breadth43.544.545.546.547.548.549.550.551.552.553.554.555.556.5
Short sleeve length23.023.524.024.525.025.526.026.527.027.528.028.529.029.5
Long sleeve length61.562.062.563.063.564.064.565.065.566.066.567.067.568.0
Upper arm circumference38.039.541.042.544.045.547.048.550.051.553.054.556.057.5
Centre back length (top)67.068.069.070.071.072.073.074.075.076.077.078.079.080.0
Total crotch length72.574.075.577.078.580.082.084.086.088.090.092.094.096.0
In leg length - long pant69.069.069.069.069.069.069.069.069.069.069.069.069.069.0
Thigh circumference (5cm under crotch)60.563.566.569.572.575.578.581.584.587.590.593.596.599.5
Leg opening47.949.150.351.552.753.955.156.357.558.759.961.162.363.5
Hip circumference (pant)95.0100.0105.0110.0115.0120.0125.0130.0135.0140.0145.0150.0155.0160.0
Waist (pant before elastic)87.092.097.0102.0107.0112.0118.0124.0130.0136.0142.0148.0154.0160.0
Elastic cut measurement66.071.076.081.086.091.097.0103.0109.0115.0121.0127.0133.0139.0

Finished Pattern Measurements (inches)

sizesXXSXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL7XL8XL9XL
Chest at underarms37394142 7⁄844 7⁄846 7⁄848 7⁄850 3⁄452 3⁄454 3⁄456 3⁄458 5⁄860 5⁄862 5⁄8
Hem Circ Top36 1⁄438 1⁄440 1⁄842 1⁄844 1⁄846 1⁄848 3⁄850 3⁄453 1⁄855 1⁄257 7⁄860 1⁄462 5⁄865
Shoulder breadth17 1⁄817 1⁄217 7⁄818 1⁄418 3⁄419 1⁄819 1⁄219 7⁄820 1⁄420 5⁄821 1⁄821 1⁄221 7⁄822 1⁄4
Short sleeve length99 1⁄49 1⁄29 5⁄89 7⁄81010 1⁄410 3⁄810 5⁄810 7⁄81111 1⁄411 3⁄811 5⁄8
Long sleeve length24 1⁄424 3⁄824 5⁄824 3⁄42525 1⁄425 3⁄825 5⁄825 3⁄42626 1⁄826 3⁄826 5⁄826 3⁄4
Upper arm circumference1515 1⁄216 1⁄816 3⁄417 3⁄817 7⁄818 1⁄219 1⁄819 5⁄820 1⁄420 7⁄821 1⁄22222 5⁄8
Centre back length (top)26 3⁄826 3⁄427 1⁄827 1⁄22828 3⁄828 3⁄429 1⁄829 1⁄229 7⁄830 3⁄830 3⁄431 1⁄831 1⁄2
Total crotch length28 1⁄229 1⁄829 3⁄430 3⁄830 7⁄831 1⁄232 1⁄433 1⁄833 7⁄834 5⁄835 3⁄836 1⁄43737 3⁄4
In leg length - long pant27 1⁄827 1⁄827 1⁄827 1⁄827 1⁄827 1⁄827 1⁄827 1⁄827 1⁄827 1⁄827 1⁄827 1⁄827 1⁄827 1⁄8
Thigh circumference (5cm under crotch)23 7⁄82526 1⁄827 3⁄828 1⁄229 3⁄430 7⁄832 1⁄833 1⁄434 1⁄235 5⁄836 3⁄43839 1⁄8
Leg opening18 7⁄819 3⁄819 3⁄420 1⁄420 3⁄421 1⁄421 3⁄422 1⁄822 5⁄823 1⁄823 5⁄82424 1⁄225
Hip circumference (pant)37 3⁄839 3⁄841 3⁄843 1⁄445 1⁄447 1⁄449 1⁄451 1⁄853 1⁄855 1⁄857 1⁄8596163
Waist (pant before elastic)34 1⁄436 1⁄438 1⁄440 1⁄842 1⁄844 1⁄846 1⁄248 7⁄851 1⁄853 1⁄255 7⁄858 1⁄460 5⁄863
Elastic cut measurement262829 7⁄831 7⁄833 7⁄835 7⁄838 1⁄440 1⁄242 7⁄845 1⁄447 5⁄85052 3⁄854 3⁄4

As every body is unique, we recommend sewing a toile to check the fit before cutting into your final garment fabric, especially when using a special fabric.

Main Fabric Estimate for long sleeve top and pant set

sizesXXL-XL2XL-9XL
Width 112 cm (44")3.80m (4.20 yd)5.50m (6.00 yd)
Width 148 cm (58")2.80m (3.00 yd)4.20m (4.60 yd)

Main Fabric Estimate for long sleeve top

sizesXXL-XL2XL-9XL
Width 112 cm (44")1.70m (1.90 yd)3.10m (3.40 yd)
Width 148 cm (58")1.90m (2.10 yd)1.90m (2.10 yd)

Main Fabric Estimate for pant

sizesXXL-XL2XL-9XL
Width 112 cm (44")2.30m (2.50 yd)2.50m (2.70 yd)
Width 148 cm (58")1.90m (2.10 yd)2.50m (2.70 yd)

Doggy Vest PDF

Finished Pattern Measurements (cm)

sizesXSSMLXL
Body length24.033.042.050.058.0
Chest circumference49.059.069.079.095.0

Finished Pattern Measurements (inches)

sizesXSSMLXL
Body length9 1⁄21316 1⁄219 5⁄822 7⁄8
Chest circumference19 1⁄423 1⁄427 1⁄831 1⁄837 3⁄8

As every body is unique, we recommend sewing a toile to check the fit before cutting into your final garment fabric, especially when using a special fabric.

Main Fabric Estimate

sizesXS-XL
Width 112 cm (44")0.75m (0.82 yd)

Rib Estimate

sizesXS-XL
Width 112 cm (44")0.20m (0.25 yd)

Size Chart

Mens Size Charts

Style Arc Mens Sewing Patterns - Size Chart (centimetres)

Style Arc Mens Sewing Patterns - Size Chart (inches)


Pattern Format Details

Pattern Format

PDF Digital Patterns - Multi-size (Layered Including A0)
Multi-size PDF sewing pattern downloads, sent to your email address in multi-sheet/tiled format for printing at home on A4 or US letter size paper and single-sheet/wide format for printing at a copy shop. Please note that the wide format files are set up for printing on 36" wide (or wider) paper rolls, and also A0 paper sheets.

More Pattern Formats

Printed Patterns - Single-Size
Single-size hard copy sewing pattern bundle, mailed to your delivery address.

For more information on digital patterns click here.


Product Enquiry

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.