Teddy Kids Jacket By Style Arc - Great winter jacket for your little ones, make it lined or unlined to suit their needs
Teddy Kids JacketTeddy Kids JacketTeddy Kids Jacket

Teddy Kids Jacket Multi-Size

4 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
(1 customer review)

AUD $20.00

Other Currencies *

USD $13.88
GBP £10.48
EUR €12.38
CAD $19.73
NZD $24.73
JPY ¥2,191.86
*Currency conversions are displayed for informational purposes only.
All transactions are completed in Australian Dollars (AUD).

Great winter jacket for your little ones, make it lined or unlined to suit their needs

Description

  • Zip through front
  • Two in-seam pockets
  • Straight silhouette
  • Elastic in sleeve cuffs
  • Lined or unlined jacket options

Fabric Suggestion

Faux fur, corduroy, or any jacketing fabric

Trims

Open end zip lengths. These lengths finish 3 cm (1 1/4") above the hem

  • Sizes
  • 1: 20 cm / 8"
  • 2: 25 cm / 10"
  • 3: 28 cm / 11"
  • 4: 33 cm / 13"
  • 5: 38 cm / 15"
  • 6: 40 cm / 16"
  • 7: 42 cm / 17"
  • 8: 45 cm / 18"

Garment Measurements & Fabric Estimate

Finished Pattern Measurements (cm)

sizes12345678
Chest at underarm66.069.072.075.078.081.084.088.0
Hem circumference66.069.072.075.078.081.084.088.0
Shoulder breadth24.025.026.027.028.029.030.031.0
Centre back length28.031.034.037.040.043.045.047.0
Sleeve length31.033.035.037.039.041.043.045.0
Collar height3.54.55.56.57.57.57.57.5
Elastic finished length add 2cm (3⁄4") for seam allowance17.618.218.819.420.020.621.221.8

Finished Pattern Measurements (inches)

sizes12345678
Chest at underarm2627 1⁄828 3⁄829 1⁄230 3⁄431 7⁄833 1⁄834 5⁄8
Hem circumference2627 1⁄828 3⁄829 1⁄230 3⁄431 7⁄833 1⁄834 5⁄8
Shoulder breadth9 1⁄29 7⁄810 1⁄410 5⁄81111 3⁄811 3⁄412 1⁄4
Centre back length1112 1⁄413 3⁄814 5⁄815 3⁄416 7⁄817 3⁄418 1⁄2
Sleeve length12 1⁄41313 3⁄414 5⁄815 3⁄816 1⁄816 7⁄817 3⁄4
Collar height1 3⁄81 3⁄42 1⁄82 1⁄23333
Elastic finished length add 2cm (3⁄4") for seam allowance6 7⁄87 1⁄87 3⁄87 5⁄87 7⁄88 1⁄88 3⁄88 5⁄8

As every body is unique, we recommend sewing a toile to check the fit before cutting into your final garment fabric, especially when using a special fabric.

Fabric Estimate – Lined Jacket

sizes1-34-8
Width 148 cm (58").75 m (.85 yd)1.00 m (1.1 yd)

Fabric Estimate – Unlined Jacket

sizes1-34-67-8
Width 148 cm (58").90 m (1 yd)1 m (1.1 yd)1.25 m (1.4 yd)

Lining Estimate

sizes1-34-8
Width 148 cm (58").75 m (.85 yd)1.00 m (1.1 yd)

Optional Fuse Estimate for facings

sizesAll Sizes
Width 90 cm (36 in)20 cm (8 in)

Size Chart

Kids Size Charts

Please use the following as a guide to help you decide which size to buy.

Note: Values given are body measurements. To help you choose the best size, we recommend that you compare the measurements with your child / teen in mind as sizes can greatly vary.

Style Arc Kids - Size Chart - Sizes 1-8


Pattern Format Details

Pattern Format

Printed Pattern - Multi-Size
Multi-size hard copy sewing pattern, mailed to your delivery address.

More Pattern Formats

PDF Digital Pattern - Multi-Size
Multi-size PDF sewing pattern download, sent to your email address in multi-sheet/tiled format for printing at home on A4 or US letter size paper and single-sheet/wide format for printing at a copy shop. Please note that the wide format files are set up for printing on A0 paper sheets.

For more information on digital patterns click here.